Bland va news

Bland va news DEFAULT

Bland County

As of Tue, Oct 19, 2021, 8:47 AM EDT
Confirmed Cases1,048

0.6%Since last week

Deaths15

0%Since last week

Virginia

Confirmed Cases907,882

Deaths13,486

Source*Note: Some locations do not currently provide all data.

Daily Trends

3 new cases yesterday

As of Tue, Oct 19, 2021, 8:47 AM EDT

Source

Daily New Cases in Bland County

Worldwide Statistics

LocationConfirmed CasesCases per 1,000 peopleDeaths
Worldwide240,064,20931.14,892,278
United States of America44,649,996134.89719,694
India34,081,31524.7452,290
Brazil21,644,464101.83603,282
United Kingdom8,449,169124.46138,584
Russia8,027,01255224,310
Turkey7,654,27790.7667,623
France6,869,661105.24114,924
Iran5,796,65969.01124,256
Argentina5,272,551116.66115,666
Spain4,982,139106.5686,917
Colombia4,981,53297.9126,865
Italy4,717,89978.03131,541
Germany4,377,84552.2594,628
Indonesia4,235,38415.48142,999
Mexico3,757,05629.14284,381
Poland2,941,12677.7176,115
South Africa2,916,59349.1888,612
Philippines2,727,28624.8940,761
Ukraine2,644,69460.4760,810
Malaysia2,396,12174.0327,993
Peru2,190,00966.42199,843
Netherlands2,047,711119.5118,248
Iraq2,037,01250.6422,785
Thailand1,793,81225.718,336
Japan1,715,01713.5618,121
Czech Republic1,709,716159.6530,554
Canada1,676,84644.4328,468
Chile1,672,06587.4737,620
Bangladesh1,565,8279.5127,778
Romania1,467,40176.2842,042
Israel1,316,658152.127,999
Belgium1,279,869110.4325,747
Pakistan1,265,0475.7328,280
Sweden1,161,933115.0514,956
Portugal1,079,806105.918,097
Serbia1,048,835120.049,105
Kazakhstan996,14153.0516,713
Morocco942,13225.5214,544
Cuba936,80982.718,079
Vietnam867,2218.9121,269
Switzerland851,00298.3310,733
Jordan841,48982.4710,879
Hungary836,38986.5830,402
Nepal805,56027.6511,293
Austria772,34485.7610,932
United Arab Emirates738,69074.692,120
Tunisia710,90660.1525,098
Greece693,88666.5715,375
Georgia664,813166.659,510
Lebanon633,90992.878,425
Guatemala588,26232.8414,387
Belarus571,98760.534,402
Costa Rica551,144108.196,797
Saudi Arabia547,96915.748,765
Bulgaria540,61977.822,274
Sri Lanka532,21824.8513,507
Ecuador513,02629.0832,899
Bolivia506,65443.418,834
Azerbaijan502,20749.536,765
Myanmar488,8758.9918,388
Panama470,264108.997,292
Paraguay460,52964.5716,228
Slovakia437,93880.2112,854
Croatia427,914104.248,896
Ireland415,11484.075,306
Kuwait412,33296.552,457
Venezuela392,76213.814,719
Uruguay391,044112.576,069
Honduras372,17937.5810,097
Dominican Republic371,44734.244,090
Lithuania370,119135.965,456
Denmark368,65163.652,685
Ethiopia359,2473.126,217
Libya350,62851.034,904
South Korea344,5186.722,689
Mongolia333,528101.741,501
Egypt318,4563.1117,970
Moldova316,52978.477,241
Slovenia308,136148.224,992
Oman304,06659.544,106
Armenia283,18395.575,805
Bahrain276,118162.271,391
Kenya252,0334.695,223
Bosnia and Herzegovina244,81274.6211,157
Qatar237,99682.61608
Zambia209,52111.43,658
Nigeria209,2981.022,837
Algeria205,2864.685,872
North Macedonia197,09194.66,940
Norway196,34836.22884
Latvia185,61698.412,890
Puerto Rico183,48764.143,207
Botswana181,85677.332,386
Uzbekistan181,3125.421,290
Kyrgyzstan179,91327.582,636
Albania177,97161.842,820
Estonia173,335130.671,429
Afghanistan155,77647,246
Finland151,20727.291,120
Mozambique151,1024.831,926
Singapore150,73125.76239
Australia145,2635.71,543
Montenegro137,748219.322,020
Zimbabwe132,3688.914,658
Ghana129,4404.171,167
Namibia128,30450.53,538
People's Republic of China125,2840.095,695
Uganda125,2612.743,185
Cyprus122,362101.35562
Cambodia116,8606.992,670
El Salvador110,18816.993,490
Rwanda99,1887.661,313
Cameroon98,4023.711,550
Jamaica87,58629.582,117
Maldives86,211159.49238
Luxembourg79,720127.35839
Senegal73,8664.411,871
Democratic Republic of the Congo73,3000.821,322
Angola62,8421.911,664
Malawi61,7163.232,292
Ivory Coast61,0382.31682
Trinidad and Tobago54,11438.671,600
Guadeloupe54,095135.19809
Réunion54,02460.34370
Fiji51,84657.84661
Suriname46,44779.181,022
Swaziland46,36339.961,233
French Polynesia45,439161.76635
Madagascar43,6161.58960
French Guiana43,561145.84297
Martinique42,543113.37668
Sudan39,8390.912,979
Syria39,0862.232,408
Cape Verde38,04068.42347
Malta37,45884.84459
Mauritania36,6777.89788
Guyana34,45543.8870
Gabon33,44215.03213
Laos32,3144.4440
Guinea30,5722.33385
Tanzania26,0340.44724
Togo25,8993.13239
Papua New Guinea25,3562.83312
Benin24,5602.03161
Belize23,99060.33461
Haiti23,2412.04658
The Bahamas21,97855.89626
Seychelles21,947223.17114
Lesotho21,53010.05655
Somalia21,2691.341,180
Mayotte20,43974.92181
Burundi19,7301.6614
East Timor19,72514.96119
Tajikistan17,4841.83125
Curaçao16,934103.19171
Mauritius16,66913.11134
Aruba15,720147.24170
Mali15,6200.77557
Andorra15,338198.51130
Burkina Faso14,7340.7203
Guam14,03083.12222
Djibouti13,39613.56179
Barbados12,96845.13119
Equatorial Guinea12,8409.15156
Iceland12,45536.533
Saint Lucia12,22866.59236
South Sudan12,2231.09130
Nicaragua12,1691.84206
Central African Republic11,4782.38100
Brunei11,04725.2550
Jersey10,35759.5779
New Caledonia10,07035.27242
The Gambia9,9464.12339
Yemen9,5560.321,807
Isle of Man8,583100.9456
United States Virgin Islands7,07467.7478
Eritrea6,7741.9145
Sierra Leone6,3970.8121
Niger6,1700.25204
Guinea-Bissau6,1303.11141
Liberia5,8071.15286
Gibraltar5,758170.9198
Grenada5,74651.07192
Bermuda5,56789.495
San Marino5,475161.3291
Chad5,0690.31174
New Zealand4,7940.9928
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines4,62741.753
Sint Maarten4,444103.6371
Comoros4,1864.81147
Dominica4,15357.6928
Antigua and Barbuda3,91840.0195
Saint Martin3,888100.5737
São Tomé and Príncipe3,67716.7856
Liechtenstein3,58994.1158
Monaco3,35885.5735
Turks and Caicos Islands2,92575.5523
British Virgin Islands2,72590.1237
Bhutan2,6173.393
Saint Kitts and Nevis2,55648.0521
Bonaire2,29687.5619
Guernsey1,81710.4521
Saint-Barthélemy1,659167.834
Faroe Islands1,35027.632
Cayman Islands1,01115.382
Anguilla66844.531
Greenland65411.52--*
Wallis and Futuna45440.377
Northern Mariana Islands2895.023
Falkland Islands6919.81--*
Montserrat418.21
Saint Pierre and Miquelon325.52--*
Solomon Islands200.03--*
Palau80.44--*
Marshall Islands40.07--*
Vanuatu30.01--*
Samoa10.01--*

Source: World Health Organization*Note: Some locations do not currently provide all data.

Wear a mask - 78% of COVID Impact Survey respondents report that they have been wearing face masks in public, as recommended by the CDC. For guidance on face coverings, visit the CDC.

Wash your hands - Wash your hands often with soap and water for at least 20 seconds especially after you have been in a public place, or after blowing your nose, coughing, or sneezing.

Clean and disinfect - This includes tables, doorknobs, light switches, countertops, handles, desks, phones, keyboards, toilets, faucets, and sinks.

Stay away from others - As much as possible, you should stay in a specific “sick room” and away from other people in your home.

About this data:

During the Novel Coronavirus (COVID-19) outbreak, The Weather Channel is providing this data as a service to our users. The Weather Channel has compiled data provided by multiple third party sources including the World Health Organization, state and local agencies and other public sources as outlined below. These sources update and report data on various regular and irregular schedules, so from time to time there may be discrepancies between data reported here and data reported by individual sources. The Weather Channel makes every effort to provide the most up-to-date and accurate data available and uses quality assurance procedures to minimize and correct errors. Please send any inquiries about the data presented here to [email protected]

US Census Bureau, Virginia Department of Health


Powered by Watson:

Our COVID Q&A with Watson is an AI-powered chatbot that addresses consumers' questions and concerns about COVID-19. It's built on the IBM Watson Ads Builder platform, which utilizes Watson Natural Language Understanding, and proprietary, natural- language-generation technology. The chatbot utilizes approved content from the CDC and WHO. Incidents information is provided by USAFacts.org.

To populate our Interactive Incidents Map, Watson AI looks for the latest and most up-to- date information. To understand and extract the information necessary to feed the maps, we use Watson Natural Language Understanding for extracting insights from natural language text and Watson Discovery for extracting insights from PDFs, HTML, tables, images and more.
COVID Impact Survey, conducted by NORC at the University of Chicago for the Data Foundation

Sours: https://weather.com/coronavirus/l/Bland+VA?canonicalCityId=522fc6309bc555a4759c900a240a4902682e6d2cf0c869e568ef72fd9056ae38

Cases have decreased recently but are still very high. The numbers of hospitalized Covid patients and deaths in the Bland County area have remained at about the same level. The test positivity rate in Bland County is very high, suggesting that cases are being significantly undercounted.

Because of high spread, the C.D.C. recommends that even vaccinated people wear masks here.

7–day average

2

Jul. 20Oct. 18

Jul. 20Oct. 18

Jul. 20Oct. 18

17% of vaccinations statewide did not specify the person’s home county.

Add Bland County to your personalized dashboard, and sign up for a daily email with the latest case counts in places important to you ›

Cases have decreased recently but are still very high.

7–day average

2

An average of 2 cases per day were reported in Bland County, a 61 percent decrease from the average two weeks ago. Since the beginning of the pandemic, at least 1 in 6 residents have been infected, a total of 1,048 reported cases. Right now, Bland County is at an extremely high risk for unvaccinated people. Read more about risk below.

December 2020 was the month with the most reported cases in Bland County.

Average cases per capitaFewerMore

Jan. 2020

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

22

23

24

25

26

27

28

29

30

31

Feb.

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

22

23

24

25

26

27

28

29

Mar.

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

22

23

24

25

26

27

28

29

30

31

Apr.

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

22

23

24

25

26

27

28

29

30

May

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

22

23

24

25

26

27

28

29

30

31

Jun.

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

22

23

24

25

26

27

28

29

30

Jul.

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

22

23

24

25

26

27

28

29

30

31

Aug.

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

22

23

24

25

26

27

28

29

30

31

Sept.

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

22

23

24

25

26

27

28

29

30

Oct.

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

22

23

24

25

26

27

28

29

30

31

Nov.

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

22

23

24

25

26

27

28

29

30

Dec.

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

22

23

24

25

26

27

28

29

30

31

Jan. 2021

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

22

23

24

25

26

27

28

29

30

31

Feb.

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

22

23

24

25

26

27

28

Mar.

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

22

23

24

25

26

27

28

29

30

31

Apr.

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

22

23

24

25

26

27

28

29

30

May

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

22

23

24

25

26

27

28

29

30

31

Jun.

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

22

23

24

25

26

27

28

29

30

Jul.

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

22

23

24

25

26

27

28

29

30

31

Aug.

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

22

23

24

25

26

27

28

29

30

31

Sept.

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

22

23

24

25

26

27

28

29

30

Oct.

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

The numbers of hospitalized Covid patients and deaths in the Bland County area have remained at about the same level.

Share of I.C.U. beds occupied

7–day average

0

The trend in deaths tends to lag weeks behind the trend in reported cases.

Reported many older deaths over several days

7–day average

0

How to protect yourself and others from Covid-19

Getting vaccinated is an important way to protect yourself and others from getting Covid. Because of extremely high Covid-19 transmission in Bland County right now, unvaccinated people are at an extremely high risk. Vaccinated people are at lower risk. Here’s how to lower your personal risk of getting sick and protect your community, based on the current local transmission rate, according to public health experts.

We developed this advice with experts at Johns Hopkins Bloomberg School of Public Health and Resolve to Save Lives, an initiative of Vital Strategies. If you or someone in your household is older or has other risk factors for severe Covid-19, you may need to take extra precautions.

If you’re fully vaccinated

Individuals are considered fully vaccinated two weeks after receiving either the second dose of a two-dose vaccine series like those by Pfizer or Moderna, or one dose of a single-dose vaccine. If you are fully vaccinated, you may choose to follow the Centers for Disease Control and Prevention’s recommendations for fully vaccinated people since your risk of getting sick is lower. People who have immunocompromising conditions should consult the C.D.C. or their health care provider for possible additional precautions.

Sours: https://www.nytimes.com/interactive/2021/us/bland-virginia-covid-cases.html
  1. Archer county tax assessor
  2. 1 peter 4 11 esv
  3. Yugioh starlight road
  4. Motorbike trailer ideas
  5. Fitbit inspire hr woven band

Crews search for missing hunter in West Virginia

OAKVALE, WV (WVNS)– Emergency crews are searching for a missing hunter in Mercer County. According to Mercer County dispatch, the call came in around 11:00 pm. The hunter was last seen in the Pigeon Creek area. The West Virginia State Police, Oakvale Fire Department, Department of Natural Resources and East River Fire Department are on […]

MERCER COUNTY, WV・

NRVNews

Price, Rosa Bouldin

Rosa Bouldin Price, 63, of Giles County, VA went to be with the Lord on Sunday, October 3, 2021, in Powhatan, Va. Rosa was born on September 22, 1958, in Pearisburg, VA and was a daughter of the late William Eugene Bouldin, Sr. and Carol Elenor Blankenship Bouldin. Rosa graduated...

GILES COUNTY, VA・

WVNT-TV

VIDEO: Accident causes vehicle fire on Route 10 in Mercer County

MATOAKA, WV (WVNS) — A multi-vehicle accident on Route 10 in Mercer County ended in flames, with multiple emergency crews on scene. According to Mercer County Dispatch, they received a call about an accident around 1:55 p.m. near 1760 Matoaka Road. Police said a car hit an ATV, causing both...

MERCER COUNTY, WV・

LOCAL CHANNELS

NRVNews

Long, Mary Smith

Mary Louise Long, 87, of Blacksburg, passed away Saturday, September 18, 2021. She was preceded in death by her parents, Alfred Roosevelt Smith and Mary Lee Smith; 5 brothers and 2 sisters. Left to cherish her memory are brothers, Charles (Betty) Smith, John (Sally) Smith, and Cotton (Nora) Smith; sister,...

BLACKSBURG, VA・

wfxrtv.com

Police investigating weekend armed robbery at Dollar General in Pulaski

PULASKI, Va. (WFXR) — Police in Pulaski are asking for the community’s help identifying an individual in connection with an armed robbery from Saturday afternoon. According to the Pulaski Police Department, officers were dispatched to an armed robbery call at the Dollar General on Commerce Street at approximately 2 p.m. on Saturday, Oct. 16.

PULASKI, VA・

pcpatriot.com

Obituary for Lois Jean Woodrum Kilgore

Lois Jean Woodrum Kilgore, age 74 of Radford passed away Friday, October 15, 2021. Born September 27, 1947 in Pulaski County she was the daughter of the late John Oscar Woodrum & Alice Boone Woodrum. She worked with Federal Mogul in Human Resources for 16 years and Tetra for 9 years.

PULASKI COUNTY, VA・

RELATED LOCATIONS

WSLS

Three deer carcasses with head, antlers removed left abandoned in Radford, sheriff says

RADFORD, Va. – The Radford City Sheriff’s Office is investigating a series of deer carcasses left without heads. During the morning hours of October 13, two large whitetail deer were shot which what authorities believe was a crossbow. Those two deer had their heads, antlers, and tails cut from their...

RADFORD, VA・

Herald-Dispatch

Police roundup: One charged with murder in Ashland shooting

ASHLAND — An emergency call Sunday for an overdose led to a man being charged with murder after his girlfriend was found dead from a gunshot wound. Taylon A. Bensinger, 20, has been charged with murder as a result of the investigation. According to the Ashland Police Department, officers were...

ASHLAND, WV・

Are you overpaying for gas in Atkins? Survey shows most, least expensive stations

(ATKINS, VA) Gas prices vary across the Atkins area, with some registering significantly above the average. If you choose the most expensive station in the area, you could be paying as much as an extra $0.06 per gallon, according to an analysis by GasBuddy Sunday.

ATKINS, VA・

NEARBY CITIES

Bastian, VARocky Gap, VAWytheville, VABurkes Garden, VABluefield, VABluefield, WVMax Meadows, VACeres, VAGreen Valley, WVFort Chiswell, VAFalls Mills, VACrockett, VARural Retreat, VAYards, VABluewell, WVNemours, WVOakvale, WVPrinceton, WVBramwell, WVBoissevain, VA

YOU MAY ALSO LIKE

wfxrtv.com

Three dead deer found with heads, antlers and tails removed, Radford sheriff says

RADFORD, Va. (WFXR) — The Radford City Sheriff’s Office is investigating after three deer were found over the last week with their heads, antlers, and tails cut off their bodies. According to the sheriff’s office, at least one person shot two large whitetail deer with a crossbow on Wednesday, Oct....

RADFORD, VA・

WDBJ7.com

Search on for those who shot, beheaded deer in Radford

RADFORD, Va. (WDBJ) - The Radford City Sheriff’s Office is looking for whomever is responsible for shooting deer in a field and beheading them. During the early morning hours of October 13, 2021, two large whitetail deer were shot with what investigators believe was a crossbow, according to the Radford City Sheriff’s Office. Both deer had their heads, antlers and tails cut from their bodies. The remaining carcasses were left in the field, near Park Road, visible to anyone passing by, according to the sheriff’s office.

RADFORD, VA・

Bluefield man charged with attempted arson

MERCER COUNTY, WV (LOOTPRESS) – A Mercer County man faces charges after a domestic incident. According to police, on October 13, 2021, two victims said that Trusby Hubbard had been drinking and acting belligerent. Hubbard then threatened to kill another man with a piece of metal in his hand. Hubbard then flipped a lit cigarette across the bed while another victim was on oxygen.

MERCER COUNTY, WV・

woay.com

Bluefield State men’s golf celebrates USCAA national championship

BLUEFIELD, WV (WOAY) – Hear from freshmen Jacob Gunther and Douglas Nordlof, and head coach David Woodrum as Bluefield State men’s golf celebrates the 2021 USCAA National Championship. Competing on Penn State University’s Blue Course last week, the Big Blue posted a two-round team score of 605, three shots ahead...

BLUEFIELD, WV・

Southwest Virginia Today

4 Bedroom Home in Wytheville - $100,000

Check out this newly remolded home ready for its new owner. Completely updated from top to bottom, including new roof, new insulated windows, new carpeting and flooring, completely updated kitchen and bathroom with brand new appliances, new heating & air, plumbing, electrical and fresh paint. It would be perfect for a first-time buyer, a newly growing family, or anyone who wants to enjoy the views from the back porch. With laundry and bath on the main level, this could easily be used as a single level home also. Call today to set up your showing!

WYTHEVILLE, VA・

pcpatriot.com

Lewisgale Regional Health System Hosts “Crush the Crisis” Opioid Take Back Day on October 23

Event corresponds with DEA Take Back Day to educate community about safe, proper disposal of opioids. SALEM – LewisGale Regional Health System Hospitals, including LewisGale Medical Center, LewisGale Hospital Alleghany, LewisGale Hospital Montgomery, and LewisGale Hospital Pulaski in conjunction with HCA Virginia sister facilities across the Commonwealth, are hosting their annual “Crush the Crisis” opioid take back day to raise awareness about the dangers of opioid misuse and proper disposal of medications. Community members are invited to safely and anonymously dispose of unused or expired prescription medications. The events, which align with the Drug Enforcement Administration’s (DEA) National Prescription Drug Take Back Day, will take place on Oct. 23, 2021.

PULASKI, VA・

Southwest Virginia Today

5 Bedroom Home in Tazewell - $137,000

Don't miss out on this beauty! Built in 1896, this home is antiquated in the best way. Nestled in the historic district of Tazewell, this spacious 5 bedroom 2 full bath home is brimming with possibilities. You'll find hardwood floors throughout, two fireplaces, old fashioned foyer, updated kitchen with tons of cabinet space, sunroom, and wonderfully large bedrooms - the master has a walk-in closet! Sitting on just over a quarter of an acre, enjoy the country views on the front porch or walk down to a small pond on the property. Call for a viewing of this gem today!

TAZEWELL, VA・

House hunt Atkins: See what’s on the market now

Whether you’re looking for a new home on acreage or a fixer-upper close to amenities, you can probably find a listing here to suit you: Here is a well-maintained 2 bedroom house conveniently located in the town of Rural Retreat. The kitchen was remodeled last year, and the home

ATKINS, VA・

Weather Forecast For Wytheville

Here’s the forecast for the next four days in Wytheville: Tuesday, October 19: Sunny during the day; while partly cloudy overnight; Wednesday, October 20: Sunny during the day; while mostly clear overnight; Thursday, October 21: Mostly sunny then slight chance of rain showers during the day; while chance of

WYTHEVILLE, VA・

Tuesday has sun for Gary — 3 ways to make the most of it

(GARY, WV) Sun alert! Get out and take advantage of the sun today with one of these unique ideas, or use them as inspiration for your own planning with our four-day forecast, based on NWS data.

GARY, WV・

ARCHIVES

2021

Sours: https://www.newsbreak.com/channels/bland-va
A DRIVE THROUGH BLAND COUNTY VA
Confirmed CasesDeaths†

Last Updated: 10/19/2021, 06:16 PDT

10/19/2021 - Today’s Coronavirus Report

  • There are a total of 1,048 cases, with 3 new cases reported yesterday.
  • 15 people have died, with 0 deaths reported yesterday.

New Cases in Bland County

New Deaths in Bland County

Total Cases in Bland County

Some states are reporting data on a weekly basis instead of daily, which can lead to occasional spikes in total daily cases and deaths.

Confirmed CasesDeaths†

Last Updated: 10/19/2021, 06:16 PDT

New VA Cases

New VA Deaths

Total VA Vaccinations Administered

Total VA Cases

County Trends: Cases

Last Updated: 10/19/2021, 06:16 PDT

Sours: ../../

Va news bland

.

Vlad and Niki play with Toys - Best series for children

.

Now discussing:

.



2362 2363 2364 2365 2366